Emu Oil
Emu oil comes from the fat of the emu. Australian Aborigines have used emu oil for many years as a treatment for wounds, burns, bruises, pain relief for bone, muscle, and joint problems.
It is a natural skin healer and anti-inflammatory, which is why it is becoming popular for natural skin care and body products. The ability of the emu oil to penetrate and nourish the skin is what enables it to reduce inflammation of the joint naturally.
Pure emu oil contains a high level of linolenic acid which is known for easing muscle ache and joint pain and oleic acid, which provides a local anti-inflammatory effect.
Emu oil is suitable for treating skin dryness and skin rashes, wrinkles, scars, arthritis and much more. We supply a range of Emu Oil Products hand picked for their properties and results.




